香港海滨旅馆

Offering a location 5 minutes' walk from Temple Street Market Gateway, 香港海滨旅馆 Hong Kong hotel offers 8 rooms.

The rooms at this property provide guests with a multi-channel TV, as well as comforts such as an air conditioner. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also include a hair dryer and bath sheets.

香港海滨旅馆 hotel is in close proximity to Australia Dairy Company, that serves Chinese cuisine.

Such city attractions as the funky modern Langham Place Mall, which is just 1.6 km from this guest house, and the Central-Mid-Levels Escalators, which is 3.1 km away, are well worth a visit. The hotel is situated in the Kowloon district, not far from the Tin Hau Temple. There is the fa Yuen Sneakers Street a 20-minute walk away, and Parc Palais Mini bus station is 10 minutes on foot from the 香港海滨旅馆. MTR Tsim Sha Tsui train station is 1.5 km away, and Jordan underground station is 150 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 香港海滨旅馆
珀依旅馆 Pop E Inn
Mobile-only price

珀依旅馆 Pop E Inn

6.1
Pleasant 50 reviews
11 m from property
USD 49 USD 44
per night
嘉應賓館hakkas Guest House
Mobile-only price

嘉應賓館hakkas Guest House

7.8
Good 138 reviews
13 m from property
USD 79 USD 71
per night
Ocean Inn
Mobile-only price

Ocean Inn

8.7
Fabulous 840 reviews
19 m from property
USD 49 USD 44
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Hong Kong H K Heliport
    8 km

    Train stations

    MTR Jordan Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is 香港海滨旅馆 hotel located near the city centre?
      Hong Kong city centre can be reached within a 15-minute walk from 香港海滨旅馆 hotel.
    • 🚎
      Which transport stops are close to 香港海滨旅馆 hotel?
      The nearest metro station to 香港海滨旅馆 hotel is Jordan, set within 5-minute walk away and the closest bus station is Bowring Street placed within a 5-minute walk away.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the 香港海滨旅馆 hotel?
      At the 香港海滨旅馆 hotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 08:00 to 12:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Hong Kong H K Heliport
    8 km

    Train stations

    MTR Jordan Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    香港海滨旅馆

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close